?

Log in

 
 
30 June 2007 @ 04:01 am
[sticky post] Friends Only  
Photobucket

Comment if you wish to be added.
 
 
Current Music: Nokturnal Mortum- The Taste of Victory
 
 
 
viking_quest on June 30th, 2007 04:28 am (UTC)
Isn't that Blackfield? Or am I totally wrong?
Kristina: alexi's hands (nattfoedd)12daysofrain on June 30th, 2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's blackfield. I was looking for something that had to do with rain... but... lol. I liked this instead. :D
xx_sora_xx on June 30th, 2007 10:11 am (UTC)
Did you still want to be friends?
Kristina: I lurrrve mudkipz12daysofrain on June 30th, 2007 05:25 pm (UTC)
sure :]
(Deleted comment)
Kristina12daysofrain on June 30th, 2007 11:14 pm (UTC)
I'll add you back :]
Amira: Amira 'Dooky'toxicghoul on July 1st, 2007 11:58 pm (UTC)
Add me? :3
Kristina: alexi's hands (nattfoedd)12daysofrain on July 2nd, 2007 02:04 am (UTC)
Sure :]
Hazkapitankraut on December 6th, 2007 04:15 am (UTC)
I'll take your question about whether you could add me as a suggestion that I could do likewise.
Kristina: teh forestz12daysofrain on December 6th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)
yeah, I'll add you back.
Veronicaapplebirdvero on April 19th, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
Have you heard the leaked Watershed, it has Lotus Eater, and Porcelain Heart. I added you on MSN btw.
Kristina: Donnie by <lj user=" title="Kristina: Donnie by " />12daysofrain on April 20th, 2008 02:35 am (UTC)
I downloaded the songs, but I haven't listened to them yet.
I added you back on msn, and on here :)
chertobes on July 10th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
Hail! It's me again, NS black metallist from Russia, aaargkh! It would be interestingly me to read you. You not against? I know that my English is not enough good, sorry, ha...
Kristina: the mantle by agalloch12daysofrain on July 10th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Well, yeah, I added you, but I probably won't comment on your entries, because I can't read Russian, I can speak it a bit, but that's it. \m/
(no subject) - chertobes on July 11th, 2008 07:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Monicai_am_morbid on July 18th, 2008 03:13 am (UTC)
add?
hibernaldreamhibernaldream on November 12th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC)
May I add you? :-)
Kristina: swans by me12daysofrain on November 13th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
Why yes, you can. :)
lady_shadowlily on December 1st, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
Hello....
Adding you. :)
Kristina: atonement icon12daysofrain on December 1st, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
Re: Hello....
adding you back of course ^^
livingdeadbeatx: alexi redlivingdeadbeatx on February 8th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
Hey I was just sorting through my old journal entries and found your old account amongst my friends. We have a lot of the same interests. Mind if I add you here? :)
Kristina: Awesome COB icon by nattfoedd.12daysofrain on February 8th, 2009 12:42 am (UTC)
Sure, go ahead. I'll add you back. :)
Bernard Blackbegravelse on May 3rd, 2009 05:07 pm (UTC)
Hello. I saw your post in fem_metalheads. You listed some really cool bands so I added you. Add me back, please?
Kristina: Paradise Lost by <lj user=12daysofrain on May 3rd, 2009 05:08 pm (UTC)
Of course.
Ann Sulaiman: >:}hakucho_cygnus on May 4th, 2009 05:25 am (UTC)
Also came here from fem_metalheads. Permission to add you?
Kristina: jack and sally by xxunsinkable12daysofrain on May 4th, 2009 07:34 pm (UTC)
of course, go ahead. :D
Emilygoozink on May 5th, 2009 07:29 am (UTC)
found you from the meme, liked your bands, added you =)
Shadowlight (Shad): Outworlddrone_dragon on May 8th, 2009 01:58 am (UTC)
I reeeeally like your Agalloch icon! Add ya? :D
Kristina: the mantle by agalloch12daysofrain on May 8th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
Sure =]
bloodflowerzombiegirl65 on June 8th, 2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
Hi there. I saw your post on add_a_metalhead. I'm a female metalhead who lives in Vegas and LOVES Satyricon(your icon caught my eye before I even read your post). I'm dying to have some fellow fem metalhead buddies, even just to chat on aim or yahoo with. Sooo I'm gonna add you, would be delighted if you added me back. Here's my aim sn too: faeryboots.

-Scarlett
Kristina: satyr12daysofrain on June 9th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC)
You live in Vegas too? Nice. :] I don't have aim or yahoo sadly. I have windows live/msn messenger. I think that yahoo and windows live work together though.
I fear the Monsters that don't know who they are..bloodburden on August 3rd, 2009 08:36 am (UTC)
May I add you?
Kristina: Alex12daysofrain on August 3rd, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
Sure. :]
ophelia: Mikael Åkerfeldtgirlunstrung on September 15th, 2009 03:13 pm (UTC)
Your friends only banner makes me so very happy. :D
Kristina: Opeth12daysofrain on September 15th, 2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
Your icon makes me so very happy! =p But yeah, I love blackfield... and most other projects that Steven Wilson has been involved with.

But indeed, I'm adding you back.
defaultaddress on November 2nd, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
joey__bug, known on LJ as joeybug, recently stole a snorkle snout I lent out to him. I suggest you take him off your would-trade lists.
Max: Necklacegleek_boy on November 6th, 2009 10:32 pm (UTC)
Nice taste in music. \m/ Add?
Kristina12daysofrain on November 7th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Sure, and likewise.
lone_violistlone_violist on November 16th, 2009 04:57 am (UTC)
IM's loneviolist here, (not that the name gave it away at all)

I'm assuming you're Kriikii (none too sure about spelling though) from the avatar.

If you are, I hope for an add, if not, my apologies.
Kristina12daysofrain on November 16th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
Yeah, it's me. =] I should probably just stick to one online nickname; it would make things easier for everyone. haha.

I'll add you back.
(no subject) - lone_violist on November 16th, 2009 05:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kristina12daysofrain on November 19th, 2009 07:08 pm (UTC)
Re: adoption posts
Oh okay. =]

I'll do it on Saturday then. Go ahead and make an announcement whenever you'd like to.

So what exactly would I be doing? Just making the post where people would comment with their pet adoptions?
(Deleted comment)
Re: adoption posts - 12daysofrain on November 20th, 2009 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hazeajentc on December 27th, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
Hello,
You look interesting and have a similar taste in music to me.
I've just started a new part of my life so i started a new LJ and need friends.
Will you be my first?
I probably won't post too often but i plan to read posts.
Kristina: the mantle12daysofrain on December 27th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
Definitely. =D

Your music taste is pretty awesome by the way.
pikeletbirthmark on December 28th, 2009 09:53 am (UTC)
Sorry, your PMs are set to friends only ^^;

Eeep. Remember me? I got you a Poogle when they were released last month. But I screwed up by one month :( I said my account aged in January so you could have your Poogle then...but it's actually February D: I hope you don't mind waiting and I'm *really* sorry I mislead you. At least it's only one more month not two? :p
Kristina: Vintersorg12daysofrain on December 28th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
I didn't know that my pms were set to friends only... oops. I should probably go change that. :p

Anyways, I'm totally fine with waiting until February for the transfer. I'm a part of some lending chain in January so it will use up both of my transfers anyways. Thanks again so much for taking the time to make the poogle for me. I can't wait to have her, and I will probably go nuts with customization. ^_^
romanticide: [girl looking out of window]escapeofthedoll on July 4th, 2010 02:56 pm (UTC)
It's sparking_angel here. Add me?
Kristina12daysofrain on July 4th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
Definitely. :]